Emission du 14 mai 2018, saison XI, épisode 13

Christophe Monniot & Le Grand Orchestre du Tricot, Jericho Sinfonia, Ayler Records, 2018: Paix Nombres

Benoît Delbecq 4, Spots on stripes, Clean Feed, 2018: Rosemary K + Springs

Louis Beaudoin-de la Sablonnière / Eric Normand / Louis-Vincent Hamel, Brûlez les meubles, Circum-Disc, 2018: Chaîne de montagnes

Rudresh Mahanthappa’s Indo-Pak Coalition, Agrima, Mahanthappa Music, 2017: Rasikapriya

Emission du 16 avril 2018, saison XI, épisode 12

Cecil Taylor Unit, Dark To Themselves, ENJA, 1992: Streams and Chorus of Seed [extrait]

TOC (Ternoy / Orins / Cruz), Will Never Play These Songs Again, Circum Disc, 2018: Ultimate Earworms [extrait]

The Recyclers, Davout, DStream, 2018: Caboose

Aka Moon, Constellations Box - 13. Amazir - 2006, Outhere Music, 2018: Lila

Emmanuel Scarpa, Invisible Worlds, Coax Records, 2016: ... they are getting through

Emission du 2 avril 2018, saison XI, épisode 11

Sébastien Texier & Christophe Marguet 4tet, For Travellers Only, Cristal Records, 2018: Cinecitta

Alban Darche & l’Orphicube, The Atomic Flonflons, Yolk Records, 2018: Ragtime + Tango vif

Bruno Ruder & Rémi Dumoulin, Gravitational Waves, Absilone, 2017: Sagremor le Démesuré

A.R.F.I., Dark Poe, Arfi, 2018: Abbaye

Walter Smith III, Twio, Whirlwind Recordings, 2018: Adam’s Apple

Emission du 19 mars 2018, saison XI, épisode 10

Big Satan (Berne / Ducret / Rainey), Souls saved hear, Thirsty Ear, 2004: Mr. Subliminal

Peter Bruun’s Vernacular Avant Garde, All Too Human, Ayler Records, 2018: Sunshine superman

Kaze, Atody Man, Circum-Disc, 2017: Méta-Blizzard

Hoarse, (Merel / Hazebrouck / Chiffoleau / Lechantre), Happy Camper, Yolk Records, 2017: Ô

Nathalie Darche / Carine Llobet, Pétrole, Pépin&Plume, 2018: Speed + A little story in blue

Emission du 5 mars 2018, saison XI, épisode 9

Alexandra Grimal, Kanku, ONJ Records, 2017: [extrait 3ème plage]

Jacky Molard Quartet, Mycellium, Innacor, 2017: Bolom

Daniel Levin / Chris Pitsiokos / Brandon Seabrook, Stomiidae, Dark Tree, 2018: Neonesthes capensis Alexander Hawkins Elaine Mitchener Quartet,  UpRoot, Intakt Records, 2017: UpRoot

Jozef Dumoulin Orca Noise Unit, A Beginner’s Guide to Diving and Flying, Yolk, 2018: Second room + Little Lemon

Pages